Private policy 2019-07-19T11:07:32+00:00

PRIVACY POLICY.

The objective of this policy is to inform interested parties about the different treatments carried out by this organization through the website and that affect their personal data in accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and digital rights guarantee and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016.

  1. IDENTIFICATION AND CONTACT DATA OF THE RESPONSIBLE.

The organization HWASUNG THERMO EUROPE SL, domiciled in C / LL, S / N, PLOT 1, SHIP 6. POL. IND. EL OLIVERAL (46394 RIBA-ROJA DE TURIA) VALENCIA, with  NIF B98383599, telephone number: 963650444 and email  hwasung@hwasung.eu .

  1. PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

  • USERS / NAVIGANTS OF THE WEBSITE OF THE RESPONSIBLE.  We will treat your personal data facilitated through our web forms to:

  • Attend to requests, complaints and incidents transferred through our contact channels incorporated in the website.

  • Understand the behavior of the navigator within the web in order to detect possible computer attacks on our website.

  • Comply with the legal obligations that are directly applicable to us and regulate our activity.

  • To protect and exercise our rights or respond to claims of any kind.

  • In your case, sending commercial communications related to the goods or services that make up our activity., And / or news or bulletins related to our sector.

  • Manage and send the requested budget.

  • We manage your data to schedule the requested appointment.

  1. LEGAL BASIS OF TREATMENT.

  • USERS / NAVIGANTS ON THE WEBSITE OF THE RESPONSIBLE.

  • In the consent that you have given us to treat your data with the indicated purposes.  The refusal to provide your personal data will imply the impossibility of treating your data for the aforementioned purposes.

  • To comply with the legal obligations that apply to us. In this case, the interested party can not refuse to process personal data .

  • In our legitimate interest to protect our image, business and career avoiding attacks on our website. In this case, the interested party may not refuse to process personal data although he may exercise, as the case may be, the rights recognized in the eighth section of this policy.

  1. DEADLINES OR CONSERVATION CRITERIA.

The personal data provided will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes for which they were initially collected.

Once the data is no longer necessary for the treatment in question, these will be kept blocked for, where appropriate, make them available to the competent Public Administrations and Bodies, Judges and Courts or the Public Prosecutor, according to the term of limitation of the actions that could derive from the relationship maintained with the client and / or the conservation periods provided by law.

  1. AUTOMATED DECISIONS AND ELABORATION OF PROFILES.

The website does not make automated decisions or create profiles.

  1. RECIPIENTS.

During the period of duration of the processing of your personal data, the organization may assign its data to the following recipients:

  • Judges and Courts.

  • State Security Forces and Bodies.

  • Other authorities or competent public bodies, when the responsible party has a legal obligation to provide personal data.

  1. INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS.

The organization does not perform any International Data Transfer.

  1. RIGHTS.

Those interested may exercise at any time and completely free of charge the rights of  access, rectification and deletion, as well as request that the processing of their personal data be limited, oppose it, request the portability of these (whenever technically possible) or withdraw the consent given , and where appropriate , not to be the subject of a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling.

For this you can use the forms provided by the organization, or write a letter to the address or email above. In any case, your request must be accompanied by a photocopy of your ID or equivalent document, in order to prove your identity.

In the event that you feel your rights have been violated in relation to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a complaint with the competent Data Protection Control Authority  (Agencia Spanish data Protection),  through its website:  www.agpd.es .

In compliance with the provisions of article 21 of Law 34/2002 on services of the information society and electronic commerce, if you do not wish to receive more information about our services, you can unsubscribe by sending an email to the address  hwasung @ hwasung.eu , with subject  ” LOW” .

  1. TRUTHFULNESS OF THE DATA.

The interested party guarantees that the information provided is true, exact, complete and up-to-date; committing itself to inform of any change with respect to the data that it will provide, through the channels enabled for this purpose and indicated in point one of the present policy. You will be responsible for any damage or loss, both direct and indirect, that may result as a result of breach of this obligation.

In the event that the user provides data from third parties, declares that he has the consent of the interested parties and undertakes to transfer the information contained in this clause, exempting the organization from any liability arising from the failure to comply with this obligation .

Last revision: 07/10/2019

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies